CASE#: 25B1006119
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Evan Wilkinson
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 8/19/25, at 1408 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham Road, Rockingham
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Richard Davis
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brattleboro, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 8/19/25 at approximately 1408 hours, Vermont State Police received a report of trespassing that occurred in the town of Rockingham, Windham County, VT. Through investigation on 8/20/2025, Troopers determined that 45-year-old Richard Davis had violated his conditions of release. Davis was placed under arrest and transported to the Westminster Barracks, where he was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 08/21/2025 at 12:30 pm. Davis was then transported to Southern State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/21/25, 12:30pm
COURT: Windham County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Southern State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Evan Wilkinson
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd.
Westminster, VT, 05158
(802)-722-4600
Evan.Wilkinson@vermont.gov