CASE#: 25A4008125
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 09/13/25 @ 2316
INCIDENT LOCATION: US RT 2, Danville, VT
VIOLATION: DUI-Drugs
ACCUSED: Alexander Marsh
AGE: 32
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Irasburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/13/25 at approximately 2316 hours Troopers on routine patrol came across a disabled vehicle on Rt 2 in Danville. Troopers stopped to check the welfare of the occupants. The operator was identified as Marsh. Investigation revealed Marsh had operated under the influence of drugs. Marsh was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Marsh was released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/24/25 @ 0830
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111