CASE#: 25A2006372
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/02/2025 at 1351 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Richard Street, Richford
VIOLATION: Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown
AGE: NA
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time dispatch received a report of a mountain bike that was stolen from a residence on Richard Street in the town of Richford. Attached is a photograph of the bike and the Vermont State Police are asking that anyone with information regarding this incident to please call the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993 or leave an anonymous tip at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Cody Bellinghiri
Vermont State Police – St. Albans
140 Fisher Pond Road
St. Albans, VT 05468
(802) 524-5993