CASE #: 25B4006668
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel St. Clair
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT #: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: September 13, 2025, at 2317 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Middletown Springs, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Gregory Czachor
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Middletown Springs, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of sexual or domestic assault.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On September 13, 2025, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Rutland Barracks, responded to a domestic disturbance in Middletown Springs, Vermont. Through investigation, it was determined Gregory Czachor, 45, of Middletown Springs, caused pain and/or bodily injury to a family or household member. Czachor was taken into custody and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. A Judicial Officer was contacted and issued conditions of release for Czachor. Czachor was cited to appear at Vermont Superior Court – Rutland Criminal Division on September 15, 2025, at 12:30 PM.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Rutland Superior Court, Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: September 15, 2025, at 12:30 PM
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.