CASE#: 25B5004124
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 9/14/25, at 2145 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Salisbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Nicholas Pecor
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Salisbury, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 9/14/25 at approximately 2145 hours, Troopers from the New Haven Barracks were advised of a Family Fight/Domestic in Salisbury, Vermont. Troopers were notified of a possible Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR). Upon investigation, it was discovered Nicholas Pecor (23), had violated one of his conditions of release. Pecor was placed under arrest without incident and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. Pecor was lodged with conditions at the Marble Valley Correctional Facility on $200 bail; he is scheduled to appear at Addison County Superior Court on 09/15/2025 at 12:30 pm.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/15/25, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: Marble Valley Correctional Facility
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.