CASE#: 25A3006256
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper David Lambert
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 09/05/2025 at 0814 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 1237 Bliss Rd, Calais, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Sheila Rowell
AGE: 60
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hardwick, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks received a report of an impaired driver in Calais. The operator was identified as Sheila Rowell. While speaking with Troopers, Rowell displayed signs of impairment. Rowell was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI and was transported to the Vermont State Police Berlin Barracks for processing. Rowell was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court to answer to the above charge and released.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Washington Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/25/25 at 0830 hours
Trooper David Lambert
Vermont State Police
Berlin Barracks
(802)229-9191