CASE: 26B2000010
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 01/01/2026 at approximately 2017 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Rt 66, Randolph, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Zachariah Alkhatatbih
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 1st, 2026, at approximately 2017 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks conducted a search warrant at a residence on VT Rt 66, Randolph, Orange County, Vermont. During the search, a firearm and ammunition were located, placing Zachariah Alkhatatbih, age 38, of Randolph, Vermont, in violation of an active court order. On 01/02/2026 Alkhatatbih was issued a criminal citation for Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order and was ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court Orange Criminal Division on 01/02/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/02/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Orange Criminal Division
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Respectfully,
Trooper Michael Robidoux
Vermont State Police
Email: michael.robidoux@vermont.gov
Phone: 802-234-9933