CASE#: 26B4000264
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mulderry
STATION: Rutland
CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101
DATE/TIME: 1/13/2026 at approximately 1858 hours
STREET: US Route 4
TOWN: Killington
ACCUSED: Zoe Fackelman
AGE: 65
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Canandaigua, NY
VIOLATION: Driving Under the Influence
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 13 January 2026, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks stopped a vehicle for an observed violation. Troopers identified the operator as Zoe Fackelman, 65 of Canandaigua New York. During the traffic stop, Troopers observed indicators of impairment. Fackelman was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Fackelman was released with a citation to appear at the Rutland Superior Court Criminal Division at a later date and time.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: February 2, 2025 10:00AM
COURT: Rutland
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL:N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.