CASE#: 25A4011123
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 748-3111
DATE/TIME: 12/13/2025 @ approximately 0256 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Wheelock Village Store Wheelock, VT
VIOLATION: Burglary, Unlawful Mischief, Grand Larceny
ACCUSED: Unknown at this time
AGE: Unknown
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Unknown
VICTIM: Wheelock Village Store
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Wheelock, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 12/13/2025 at approximately 0532 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a burglary at the Wheelock Village Store in the town of Wheelock, VT. Troopers arrived on scene and found the front door had been broken into using a crowbar and merchandise and cash missing from the store . Upon review of the security footage, at approximately 0256 hours an unknown individual, wearing all black clothing, forced entry into the store. The same individual exited the store at approximately 0320 hours and fled on foot. Images of the individual in question is attached above. Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks 802-748-3111 or submit an anonymous tip at vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 #1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
(802) 748-3111