CASE#: 25A3008653
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jae Farnum-Boylan
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 12/13/2025 at 1939 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Brook Rd / East Hill Rd, Plainfield, VT
VIOLATIONS: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Michael Grant
AGE: 65
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Plainfield, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks received a report of an impaired driver in Plainfield. The operator was identified as Michael Grant. While speaking with Troopers, Grant displayed signs of impairment. Grant was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. Grant was issued a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court to answer to the above charge.
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NO
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT: Washington Superior Court-Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/19/26 at 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of