December 13, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / Request for Information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A4011009

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Adam Aremburg                            

STATION:  St. Johnsbury Barracks                   

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 12/9/2025 at approximately 0309 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Morrison’s Feed Bag, St. Johnsbury

VIOLATION: Larceny, Unlawful Trespassing

ACCUSED: Uknown                                           

AGE:

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:

VICTIM: Morrison’s Feed Bag

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On December 9, 2025, at approximately 8:41 a.m., employees of Morrison’s Feed Bag reported the theft of multiple wood-pellet bags from the store overnight.

The Vermont State Police are requesting the public’s assistance in identifying the individuals involved in this larceny.

Anyone with information is asked to contact Trooper Aremburg at 802-748-3111. Anonymous tips may also be submitted by texting the keyword VTIPS to 274637 (CRIMES) or by visiting cityprotect.com/forms/state.vt.us/anonymous.

Trooper Adam Aremburg

VT State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US Route 5, Suite 1

St. Johnsbury, VT 05819

802.748.3111