December 14, 2025

St. Johnsbury Barracks / DUI

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25A4011152

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally                           

STATION: St. Johnsbury                    

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 12/14/25 @ 0119 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: I91 in St. Johnsbury

VIOLATION: DUI

ACCUSED: Mycah King                                              

AGE: 25

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Burke, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers on routine patrol initiated a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as King. Investigation revealed that King had operated under the influence. King was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury. King was processed and released on a citation.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 12/29/25 @ 0830 hours        

COURT: CALEDONIA

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A    

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper William Nally

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 # 1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

802-748-3111