CASE#: 25B4008947
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alibozek
STATION: Rutland Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-773-9101
DATE/TIME: 12/11/25 at 2241 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: School Street, MT. Holly
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevent Order, Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Timothy Jackson
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Castleton, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report that Timothy Jackson (37) had violated a relief from abuse order. Investigation into the report revealed Jackson had violated his Relief from Abuse order and Court ordered conditions of release. Jackson was located on 12/12/25 and taken into custody without incident. He was transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing and was issued additional court ordered conditions of release. Jackson was held on $1000 bail and issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division on 12/15/25 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/15/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Rutland Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: MVRCF
BAIL: $1000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Tpr. Timothy Alibozek
Vermont State Police
Crash Reconstruction Team
Rutland Barracks
124 State Place
Rutland, VT
Barracks – 802-773-9101