CASE#: 25A4005760
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 07/01/25 @ 1945
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT R 114, East Haven
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Daniel Hayden
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 07/01/25 at approximately 1945 hours Troopers with the Vermont State Police were dispatched to a possible single-vehicle crash on VT Rt 114 in East Haven. Upon arrival Troopers observed a vehicle off the side of the roadway. The operator was identified as Hayden. Investigation revealed that Hayden had operated under the influence. Hayden was taken into custody and released on a citation to appear.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 07/15/25 @ 0800
COURT: ESSEX
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111