CASE#: 25A4004883
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: VSP - St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/03/2025 2:25 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Maple St, Newbury, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Cassandra Carbee
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On June 3, 2025 at approximately 2:25 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were dispatched to a report of an intoxicated female who was yelling at people. Upon arriving on scene it was determine that Cassandra Carbee was the female yelling at people and she advised she had been drinking. Investigation revealed that Carbee was in violation of court ordered conditions of release. She was taken into custody and transported to the St. Johnsbury barracks for processing prior to being released with a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 07/02/2025 at 12:30 PM.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/2/2025 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of