CASE#: 25B2003086
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 06/04/2025 at approximately 0042 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 N Exit 1 / US Route 4, Hartford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI - Drug
ACCUSED: Eric Fleishman
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bath, NY
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop with a vehicle after observing a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Eric Fleishman, age 42, of Bath, NY. During the stop, Fleishman displayed signs of impairment, was screened for suspicion of DUI, arrested for driving under the influence, and transported to the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks for processing. Fleishman was issued a criminal citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court (Windsor) - Criminal Division at the below time/date.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: August 5, 2025, at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court (Windsor) Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not available
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.