CASE#: 25A4005516
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Tpr. Skiff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 06/22/25 at approximately 2035 hours.
INCIDENT LOCATION: Sylvain Road, St. Johnsbury VT
VIOLATION: DUI- Drugs
ACCUSED: Christina Thompson
AGE: 52
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury was dispatched to a report of a suspicious vehicle with an unresponsive occupant. Upon arrival of EMS the vehicle left the scene. Troopers later observed the vehicle and initiated a traffic stop. The operator, Christina Thompson of St. Johnsbury displayed several indicators of impairment and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Thompson was transported to the St. Johnsbury barracks for processing and issued a citation to appear in Caledonia Superior Court for the aforementioned charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/25/25 at 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT:
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of