CASE#: 25A3004000
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shawn Morrow
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: June 18, 2025 at approximately 1150 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 8053 US Route 2, Marshfield, VT
VIOLATION: Theft of a Motorcycle, Larceny
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 18, 2025 at approximately 1150 hours The Vermont State Police received a report that multiple items had been stolen from a storage facility located at 8053 US Route 2 in the town of Marshfield.
A list of stolen items includes a toolbox containing Milwaukee power tools, a radiator and other engine parts, extension cords, portable jump starter, car battery charger, battery powered air compressor, two to three sets of winter tires, four 37.5 inch BFGoodrich Tires, a trolling motor and two depth finders.
A red 2021 Kawasaki Ninja, with a "LevoVince" aftermarket exhaust was also taken from the facility. Photos of the motorcycle are attached.
Anyone who has information related to this incident is encouraged to contact Trooper Morrow and the Berlin Barracks at (802)-229-9191. Anonymous tips may be provided online at https://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.