CASE#: 25A3003520
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Robert Lemnah
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 06/01/25 at 1224
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bothfeld Hill Road. Cabot, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Drugs
ACCUSED: Justin Gilbert
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Cabot, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 6/1/25 at 1224, the Vermont State Police were contacted regarding a male passed out in the driver's seat of a vehicle on Bothfeld Hill Road in Cabot. Troopers arrived on scene and spoke with Justin Gilbert of Cabot. While speaking with Gilbert Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Gilbert was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI Drugs. Gilbert was transported to the Vermont State Police barracks in Berlin for processing. He was later released on a citation to appear in Washington County Superior Court on 7/17/25 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 7/17/2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of