CASE#: 25A1003561
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Quincy Chandler
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 878 - 7111
DATE/TIME: 05/21/2025 to 05/22/2025
INCIDENT LOCATION: Underhill Town Pond & Park, Underhill, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Under Investigation
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 22, 2025 a report was made to the Vermont State Police regarding damage done to Underhill Town picnic benches at the Underhill Town Pond & Park. The damage was believed to be done between the evening of 05/21/2025 and the morning of 05/22/2025. Anyone with information, please contact the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks at 802-878-7111.