May 23, 2025

Rutland Barracks // Cocaine possession, DLS, False Information

CASE#: 25B4003634

TROOPER: Shaughnessy

STATION: Rutland              

CONTACT#: 802-773-9101

DATE/TIME: 05/20/2025 at approximately 0011 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Business Route 4, Rutland Town           

ACCUSED: George Guile

AGE: 57

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Killington, VT

CHARGES: Cocaine possession (felony)

ACCUSED: Nicole Brouillard

AGE: 37

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: West Rutland, VT

CHARGES: Cocaine possession (felony), false information to police

ACCUSED: Kevin Williamson

AGE: 36

CHARGES: Cocaine possession (felony), Criminal DLS

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On May 20, 2025, at approximately 0011 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Rutland Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop for an observed violation. The operator was identified as Kevin Williamson (36). Williamson was found to have a criminally suspended license. During the stop, Troopers also observed drug paraphernalia in plain view. The other occupants, George Guile (57) and Nicole Brouillard (37) consented to searches of their person. During a search of Guile’s person Troopers located a large quantity of suspected cocaine. The occupants were arrested and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. During the investigation, Brouillard provided Troopers with a false name.   Williamson was issued a criminal citation and released while Brouillard and Guile were lodged at Marble Valley Regional Correctional Facility on $10,000.00 bail.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 05/20/2025 at 1230 hours

COURT: Rutland County Court, Criminal Division

MUG SHOT: Attached

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.