CASE#: 25B1000419
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Guillaume
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 01/21/25 – 1904 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Putney Rd, Brattleboro, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release, Driving with a Criminally Suspended License, DUI Drug
ACCUSED: John Galaske
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brattleboro, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 01/21/25, at approximately 1904 hours, Troopers with the Vermont State Police-Westminster Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on Putney Road in the Town of Brattleboro, Windham County, VT for a motor vehicle violation. Subsequent investigation revealed that the operator identified as John Galaske (47) of Brattleboro had a criminally suspended license. During Trooper's interaction with Galaske, signs of impairment were noted. Galaske also had active court conditions not to be operating a motor vehicle. Galaske was issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division on March 25th, 2025 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/25/25 -0830 AM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - NO
BAIL: NO
MUG SHOT: NO
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change