CASE#: 25A2000666
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jared Blair
STATION: St. Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME of CALL: 01/28/2025 @ 0032 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Vt Rt 105
TOWN: Enosburgh, VT
VIOLATION: DUI 2 and DLS
ACCUSED: Devyen Danyow - Walker
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Sheldon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police were notified of a single vehicle rollover crash on Vt Rt 105 near Boston Post Rd. in Enosburgh, VT. Investigation revealed that Devyen Danyow – Walker was under the influence of alcohol while operating a motor vehicle. He was subsequently placed under arrest and processed for DUI 2 and DLS prior to being released to a sober party. VSP was assisted on scene by Enosburgh Ambulance and the Enosburgh Fire Department.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/18/25 @ 10:00 am
COURT: Franklin County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.