CASE#:25B200194
TROOPER: Brian Jordan
STATION: VSP-Royalton
CONTACT#:802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 1/12/2024 at approximately 0130 hours
LOCATION: Royalton, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Jenny Churchill
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newport, NH
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop in the town of Royalton. During the investigation it was learned that the operator, Jenny Churchill (44), had an active arrest warrant. Troopers placed her under arrest and transported her to the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks for processing. She was released with a citation to appear in court on 1/13/25.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE: 1/13/25
COURT: Windsor County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached