CASE#: 25A1000259
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Brandon Sweet
STATION: Williston Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: January 11, 2025 at approximately 2355 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 104 / Toof Road, Fairfax
VIOLATION: DUI #1
ACCUSED: Nichole Delong
AGE: 48
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Milton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On January 11th, 2025 at approximately 2355 hours a Trooper with Vermont State Police – Williston Barracks conducted a motor vehicle stop on VT Route 104 in the town of Fairfax after an observed motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Nichole Delong (48) of Milton, VT. While speaking with Delong, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. After a roadside investigation, Delong was arrested for the suspicion of DUI and transported to the Williston Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing Delong was released with a criminal citation to appear before the Franklin County Superior Court on February 03, 2025 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI #1.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: February 3rd, 2025 at 0830 hours
COURT: Franklin Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N /A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Brandon Sweet
Vermont State Police - Williston
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
(802) 878-7111