MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 25B5000285
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Gabriel Schrauf
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802)388-4919
DATE/TIME: 01/17/2025 at 2308 hours
STREET: Shoreham Whiting Rd.
TOWN: Whiting
CROSS STREETS: Webster Rd.
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Clear
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Ryan Delisle
AGE: 31
SEAT BELT? Y
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2008
VEHICLE MAKE: Jeep
VEHICLE MODEL: Compass
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Minor
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On January 17th at approximately 2308 hours, the Vermont State Police – New Haven Barracks were notified of a single vehicle motor vehicle crash on Shoreham Whiting Rd. in the Town of Whiting, Vermont. Subsequent investigation revealed that the operator Ryan Delisle (31) had left the scene before Troopers arrival. Investigation of the motor vehicle crash revealed Delisle had operated the motor vehicle in a negligent manner.
On 01/18/2025 Delisle was located and was issued a criminal citation to appear at the Addison County Superior Court on 03/17/2025 at 1230 hours, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/17/2025 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.