January 5, 2025

New Haven Barracks / DUI #1

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 25B5000085

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Gabriel Schrauf

STATION: New Haven Barracks

CONTACT#: (802)388-4919

DATE/TIME: 01/04/2025 at 2343 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7 / Lime Kiln Rd, New Haven

TOWN/STATE: New Haven, Vermont

VIOLATIONS: DUI #1

ACCUSED: Camilenne Masse

AGE: 21

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Panton, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 01/04/2025 at approximately 2343 hours, the Vermont State Police conducted a traffic stop after an observed motor vehicle violation on US Route 7 near the intersection with Lime Kiln Rd in the Town of New Haven. The operator was identified as Camilenne Masse (21) of Panton, Vermont. While speaking to Masse, Troopers observed indicators of impairment and Masse was screened for DUI. Masse was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and transported to the New Haven States Police Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Masse was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on January 13, 2025, at 1230 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 01/13/2025 at 1230 hours          

COURT: Addison County District Court, Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A 

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.