EXTERNAL SENDER: Do not open attachments or click on links unless you recognize and trust the sender.
VSP News Release-Incident
STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE
NEWS RELEASE
CASE#: 24A4009987
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Riley Fenoff
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: December 30, 2024, at 1914 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: St. Johnsbury, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Jessica Lake
AGE: 40
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On December 30, 2024, at approximately 1914 hours, Troopers assigned to the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a report of a family disturbance at a residence on Hillside Avenue in the Town of St. Johnsbury. Subsequent investigation determined that Jessica Lake (40) of St. Johnsbury, Vermont committed the offense of Domestic Assault. Lake was taken into custody and transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Lake was cited to appear at the Caledonia County Superior Court-Criminal Division on December 31, 2024, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/31/24 at 1230 hours.
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED - LOCATION: NECC
BAIL: N/A
MUGSHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Riley Fenoff
Vermont State Police
St. Johnsbury Barracks
1068 US Route 5 Ste 1
St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
Tel: 802-748-3111