September 1, 2026

Westminster Barracks / Petit Larceny

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B1007733

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:  Trooper Victor Elias                          

STATION:  Westminster Barracks             

CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600

DATE/TIME: August 31, 2026, at 1953 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Upper Pass Lodge, Londonderry, Vermont

VIOLATION: Petit Larceny

ACCUSED:  Kordell Barcomb                                        

AGE: 29

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Londonderry, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report of a theft at the Upper Pass Lodge on Magic Mountain Access Road in the town of Londonderry, Windham County, Vermont. Through investigation it was determined that Kordell Barcomb (29), of Londonderry, VT had taken merchandise from the bar and gift shop within the lodge without paying for it. Barcomb was located and issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division on October 20th, 2026 at 0830 hours to answer to the charge. Barcomb was also issued a notice against trespass from the location.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: October 20th, 2026 at 0830                  

COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION:  NA  

BAIL: NA

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE

Vermont State Police

Westminster Barracks

1330 Westminster Heights Rd

Putney, Vermont 05346

802-722-4600