CASE#: 26B1008290
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Eric Clemens
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 09/20/2026 at approximately 11:59 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bean Hill Ln, Weathersfield
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Nicholas Garcia
AGE: 20
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Weathersfield, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/20/26 at approximately 1159 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a domestic dispute. A subsequent investigation revealed that twenty-year-old Nicholas Garcia had committed the offense of Domestic Assault. Garcia was arrested and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing, where he was cited and scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windsor Criminal Division on 09/21/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/21/2026 12:30 PM
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Eric Clemens
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Westminster, VT 05158
(802)722-4600