September 20, 2026

St. Johnsbury Barracks / DUI

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A4009715

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally                     

STATION: St. Johnsbury                     

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 09/19/26 @ 1716 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt 2 / Jamieson Rd, Danville

VIOLATION: DUI Refusal

ACCUSED: Tehya Boucher                                               

AGE: 34

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Greenbush, ME

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers on routine patrol observed a vehicle travelling 80mph in a posted 55mph zone. A traffic stop was initiated, and the operator was identified as Boucher. Investigation revealed that Boucher had operated under the influence. She was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks for processing. Boucher was later released on a citation to appear.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 10/05/25 @ 0830 hours          

COURT: CALEDONIA

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A     

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper William Nally

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 # 1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

802-748-3111