CASE#: 26A4009699
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 09/19/26 @ 0048 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: RT 302 / Boltonville Rd, Newbury
VIOLATION: DUI #2 & Negligent Operation
ACCUSED: Brandon Turner
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers were on routine patrol and initiated a traffic stop based on numerous motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Brandon Turner (29) of Newbury. Investigation determined that Turner had operated under the influence and operated in a negligent manner. He was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police - Bradford Outpost for processing. Turned was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/28/26 @ 0830 hours
COURT: ORANGE
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111