September 23, 2026

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2006274

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

STATION:  St. Albans              

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 09/22/2026 at approximately 1456 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Enosburg Dollar General

VIOLATION: Retail Theft

ACCUSED: Unknown                                    

AGE: NA

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On the above date and time the Vermont State Police received a report of a retail theft from the Enosburgh Dollar General. It was determined that an individual left the store with numerous items without paying. The Vermont State Police is asking that if anyone recognizes the individual in the attached photograph to please contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993.

Uploaded Image

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993

Uploaded Image