August 27, 2026

Westminster / Unlawful Mischief

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B1007584

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bryce Kinley                       

STATION: Westminster Barracks                 

CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600

DATE/TIME: August 24, 2026 at 1315 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Parker Hill Rd, Rockingham (Windham County), Vermont

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: Suanne E Bowers                                          

AGE: 62

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Springfield (Windsor County), Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On August 24, 2026, at approximately 1315 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Westminster barracks received a report of vandalism to a residence on Parker Hill Rd in Rockingham, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Suanne E Bowers(62) of the Town of Springfield, Vermont, was identified to be causing property damage to the residence. Bowers was subsequently issued a citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division on October 20, 2026, at 0830 hours, to answer to the charge of Unlawful Mischief.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: October 20, 2026 at 0830 hours            

COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Windham Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE