CASE#: 26B1006919
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Karson Kruger
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME:8/8/2026 @ 1700 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Westminster, VT
VIOLATIONS: Possession of Cocaine, and Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Christopher Laroche
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Highgate, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Vermont State Police located Christopher Laroche, 39 of Highgate, Vermont. He was taken into custody for Violation of Conditions of Release. Investigation also led to an additional charge of Possession of Cocaine. Laroche was processed at the Vermont State Police – Westminster Barracks and was subsequently lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility for lack of $10,000 bail. Laroche is scheduled to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on 08/10/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/10/2026 @ 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $10,000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED