CASE#: 26B2004348
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 08/09/26 // 0127hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hidden Glen Rd, Bethel
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Jonathan Gover
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bethel VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police - Royalton Barracks received a report of suspicious activity at a property on Hidden Glen Rd in Bethel. Troopers responded and located an involved vehicle, identifying the operator as Jonathan Gover, 25. Throughout investigation, Gover was displaying signs of impairment. Gover was ultimately placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI and Transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing before being released with a criminal citation.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 8/25/2026 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933