CASE#:26A4008617
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Andrew Barton
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: (802)-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 08/19/2026 at 1700 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 9879 Scotch Hollow Rd
VIOLATION: Fugitive From Justice / In State Warrant
ACCUSED: Michael Hoehl
AGE: 42
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Newbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified that Michael Hoehl (42) of Newbury had an in-state warrant for his arrest due to a failure to appear for a DUI-Drugs and FIPO charge. Further investigation revealed Hoehl also had an out of state warrant for his arrest from New Hampshire after failing to appear for a possession of cocaine charge. Hoehl was located at the above address and was taken into custody. Hoehl was brought to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing and was then lodged at Northeast Regional Correctional Complex without bail for the New Hampshire warrant and $200.00 bail for the Vermont warrant.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/19/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia and Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: Northeast Regional Correctional Complex
BAIL: NH: Held Without Bail VT: $200.00
MUG SHOT: attached
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of