August 7, 2026

St. Albans Barracks / Request for information

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2005150

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Seth Boudreau                   

STATION:  St. Albans Barracks                   

CONTACT#: 802 524 5993 option 3

DATE/TIME: 08/07/2026

INCIDENT LOCATION: Grand Isle / Franklin County

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks is attempting to make contact with Amanda White (34), who has not had contact with her family for several days. White was last known to be in the Grand Isle and Franklin County Area. She is not missing under any suspicious circumstances; however, there are concerns about her well-being. Anyone with information can call the St. Albans Barracks at 802 524 5993, option 3. 

Trooper Seth Boudreau 

Vermont State Police 

St. Albans Field Station

140 Fisher Pond Rd. 

St. Albans, VT 05478

802 524 5993