CASE#: 26A3006110
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mae Murdock
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: May 2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: Jenny Davis Road, Waterbury
VIOLATION: Voyeurism
ACCUSED: Nolan Beckert
AGE: 18
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Waterbury, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 21, 2026, at approximately 1119 hours, Troopers with the Berlin Barracks received a report of a suspicious incident involving a cellphone. Further investigation revealed that on several dates in May 2026, Nolan Beckert (18) of Waterbury, VT, committed the offense of voyeurism with an individual aged 18 years old at a residence in Waterbury. Beckert and the victim were known to each other.
Beckert was issued a criminal citation to appear in the Washington County Criminal Division on September 10, 2026, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 9/10/26 at 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of