July 11, 2026

St. Albans Barracks / Request for Information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2004051

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

STATION:  St. Albans              

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 06/24/2026 at approximately 2010 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Longley Bridge Road in the town of Enosburg

VIOLATION: Leaving the Scene of an Accident

ACCUSED: Unknown                                    

AGE: NA

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On June 25th, 2026 at approximately 1005 hours the Vermont State Police were notified of a motor vehicle crash on Longley Bridge Road in the town of Enosburg. One of the involved vehicles was an ATV that left the scene after causing damage to the other involved vehicle. A photograph of the ATV is attached to this press release and the Vermont State Police are asking anyone with information regarding this incident to contact the St. Albans Barracks at 802-524-5993.

Uploaded Image

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993

Uploaded Image