CASE#: 26A2003551
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bodey Towle
STATION: Vermont State Police – St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: June 4th, 2026 / 1500 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-89 North MM 106, Georgia
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Nathan Killinger
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Albans, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks were conducting routine patrol on Interstate 89 in the town of Georgia. Troopers conducted a traffic stop based on a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Nathan Killinger (54) of St. Albans, VT, and was found to have an active in-state cite-and-release arrest warrant. He was issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Criminal Court on June 5th, 2026, at 1300 hours.
The active warrant contained the charges of:
23 VSA 1128(a) Misdemeanor 1 LEAVING SCENE OF CRASH – PROPERTY DAMAGE
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 06/05/2026 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993