MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 26B5002000
RANK / TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Caden Lockwood
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: On 05/13/2026, at approximately 1245 hours
STREET: Water St
TOWN: Weybridge, Vermont
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Baker Ct
INTERSTATE MILE MARKER: N/A
WEATHER: Light Rain
ROAD CONDITIONS: Wet
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Sebastian Crowell
AGE:28
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes
VEHICLE YEAR: 2025
VEHICLE MAKE: Subaru
VEHICLE MODEL: Crosstrek
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Significant front end damage
INJURIES: Minor bruising on leg and chest
HOSPITAL: N/A
SUMMARY OF CRASH: On 05/13/2026, at approximately 1245 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police, New Haven Barracks, responded to a single vehicle crash. It was revealed that Sebastian Crowell (28) of Vergennes, was unable to maintain his lane of traffic, resulting in his vehicle colliding with a guard rail. Crowell sustained minor injuries.
The Vermont State Police were assisted by Weybridge Fire Department.
Vermont Civil Violation Complaint: N/A
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
COURT ACTION: No
COURT: N/A
COURT DATE/TIME: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.