CASE#: 26A4002850
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 03/27/26 @ 1853 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Red Village Rd, Lyndon
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Keith Brown
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lyndon, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers from the Vermont State Police initiated a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Brown. Investigation determined that Brown had operated under the influence. He was taken into custody for processing, and he was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/13/26 @ 0830 hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111