CASE#: 26A2001451
TROOPER: Adam Martin
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 03/07/2026 at approximately 2215 hours
LOCATION: Main Street Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Jeremy Noyes
AGE: 46
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 7th, 2026, at approximately 2215 hours while conducting patrol in the Town of Richford, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks located Jeremy Noyes (46) of Richford, VT at a residence on Main Street. Noyes was known to have multiple active warrants for his arrest.
Noyes was taken into custody for the warrant and transported to Northwest State Correctional Facility in the Town of St. Albans where he was held on $10,700 bail. Noyes was additionally issued a flash citation ordering Noyes to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Court on March 9th, 2026, at 1300 hours.
The active warrant contained the charges of:
13 VSA 3252(A)(1) Felony 1 SEXUAL ASSAULT - NO CONSENT
13 VSA 2591(a)(1) Misdemeanor 1 THEFT OF RENTED PROPERTY $900 OR LESS
13 VSA 3701(b) Misdemeanor 2 UNLAWFUL MISCHIEF GREATER THAN $250
23 VSA 1201(a)(2) Misdemeanor 1 DUI #1-INFLUENCE
28 VSA 302 Other 1 VIOLATION OF PROBATION
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 03/09/2026 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: $10,700
MUG SHOT: None
Trooper Adam Martin (221)
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
(802)524-5993