CASE#: 26B2001534
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr Clark
STATION: Royalton
CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 03/31/26 / 1215hrs
INCIDENT LOCATION: Pleasant St, Randolph
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant (X2), Possession of Methamphetamine
ACCUSED: Paul McPhetres
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Braintree, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks located and identified Paul McPhetres, 38, of Braintree, during a criminal investigation involving a theft in the town of Randolph. During the course of the investigation, McPhetres was found to have multiple in-state arrest warrants for misdemeanor retail thefts in Windsor County and Orange County. McPhetres was also found to be in possession of methamphetamine. He was taken into custody and transported to the Royalton Barracks where he was issued multiple citations for the above charges. McPhetres was ultimately lodged at Southern State Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/01/26 / 1230hrs (warrants) // 06/03/26 / 0830hrs (possession charge)
COURT: Windsor (warrants) // Orange (possession charge)
LODGED - LOCATION: SSCF
BAIL: $100
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of