CASE#: 26B1000701
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Tyler Breen
STATION: Westminster
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 01/24/2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham, VT
VIOLATION: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Patrick Spaulding
AGE: 61
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rockingham, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 01/23/24, Troopers from the Westminster Barracks were dispatched to Rockingham, VT for an unrelated matter. After further investigation, it was determined that Spaulding was unlawfully trespassing at the property in question. Spaulding was cited to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, on 03/24/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/24/2026
COURT: Windham
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Tyler Breen
VSP Westminster
1330 Westminster Heights Rd
Westminster, VT 05158
(802)722-4600