February 6, 2026

Westminster Barracks / Unlawful Mischief

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B1000768

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:  Trooper Tyler Breen                 

STATION:  Westminster           

CONTACT#: 802-722-4600

DATE/TIME: 01/26/2026

INCIDENT LOCATION: Rockingham, VT

VIOLATION: Unlawful Mischief

ACCUSED: Peter Holl                                

AGE: 70

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Weathersfield, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 01/23/24, Troopers from the Westminster Barracks were dispatched to Rockingham VT for an unrelated matter. After further investigation, it was determined that Holl committed the violation of unlawfully mischief at the property in question. Holl was cited to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division, on 03/24/2026 at 0830 hours.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 03/24/2026

COURT: Windham

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A

Trooper Tyler Breen

VSP Westminster

1330 Westminster Heights Rd

Westminster, VT 05158

(802)722-4600

Tyler.Breen@vermont.gov