MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH
CASE#: 26B1000938
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Mark Pepperman
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: February 2, 2026, at 0614 hours
STREET: I-91
TOWN: Westminster
LANDMARK AND/OR CROSS STREETS: Mile Marker 27.2
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Autumn-Vixxxen McAuliffe
AGE: 45
SEAT BELT? Yes
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brattleboro, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2003
VEHICLE MAKE: Toyota
VEHICLE MODEL: Tundra
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Totaled
INJURIES: Minor
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On 02/02/2026 at approximately 0614 hours, the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks received a report of a single vehicle crash on I-91 near mile marker 27.2 in the town of Westminster. The operator, Autumn-Vixxxen McAuliffe (45), was transported to Brattleboro Memorial Hospital. At the hospital McAuliffe displayed signs of impairment which prompted investigation by State Police. Investigation revealed that McAuliffe was operating under the influence of drugs and/or alcohol. McAuliffe was issued a citation to appear in the Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division on April 14th, 2026, at 0830 hours.
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: N
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Windham Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/14/2026 @ 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of