CASE#: 26B5000432
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 2/3/26, at 1942 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Addison, Vermont
VIOLATION: Simple Assault
ACCUSED: Matilde, Fuentes Camacho
AGE: 52
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Addison, Vermont
VICTIM: Nerio, Jimenez De La Rosa
AGE: 27
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 2/3/26 at approximately 1942 hours, Troopers from the New Haven Barracks responded to a citizen dispute that occurred in the town of Addison, Vermont. Through investigation, it was determined that Matilde Fuentes Camacho (52) had knowingly caused bodily injury to Nerio Jimenez De La Rosa (27). Camacho was issued a citation to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Addison County Criminal Division, to answer for the charge of Simple Assault on 03/23/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 3/23/26, 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Addison County Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note that the court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.