DUI CRASH
CASE#: 26A3001186
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Finn
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 02/15/2026 2051 hours
STREET: VT Route 14
TOWN: Calais
WEATHER: Clear
ROAD CONDITIONS: Dry
VEHICLE #1
OPERATOR: Jennifer Foley
AGE: 55
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Burlington, VT
VEHICLE YEAR: 2025
VEHICLE MAKE: Nissan
VEHICLE MODEL: Sentra
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE #1: Minimal
INJURIES: None
SUMMARY OF CRASH:
On the above date and time, VSP Berlin received a report of a slide-off crash in the town of Calais, VT. The operator was identified as 55-year-old Jennifer Foley. Investigation revealed that Foley was operating a motor vehicle while impaired. Foley was subsequently taken into custody and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. She was released with a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court- Washington Criminal Division on 03/05/2026 at 0830 hours.
_______
LODGED: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: Y
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT: Vermont Superior Court- Washington Criminal Division
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/05/2026 0830 hours
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of